Breaking News

WINNERS OF OAU AWARDS, MR & MRS FRESHER 2018 – HOT INC [FULL LIST]

WINNERS OF OAU AWARDS, MR & MRS FRESHER 2018 – HOT INC [FULL LIST]


viczeez.com.ng


The show witnessed lots of amazing moments from the collection of awards by well-deserved personalities, Mr & Mrs Fresher 2018 display, stunning musical performances from Virus Zamorra, Asake, Jaido P and the guest musical artiste, Dice Alies.

The MCs of the day (MC Reo X Lexie Armani X Yhemo Lee) didn’t fail to deliver. 

Here’s the list of the Winners, OAU Awards 2018.


Mr Fresher, 2018 – Aribaba Adebayo

Mrs Fresher, 2018 – Daphine Mbah

Best Student Comedian  – Rotimi Stephen
Best Campus Event – Casanova Party
Best Society Club – Prima Strata
Best Student Blogger – Abass Oyeyemi Bazzdom
Best Student Clothier – Alaska, Vibess Ng
Best Student PR – Tholar Adeshina
Outstanding Student Entrepreneur: ausford
Best Student Brand – Shades factory
Best Student Compere – Mc Bayo
Student Political Icon – Olaoye Gideon
Most Charismatic Leader – Adeyemo Michael
Most Outstanding Department DOS 17/18 – Ade Ash (English)
Face of OAU (Female) – Idowu Aramide
Most Beautiful Girl in OAU – Sanusi Abiola Kabirat
Most Fashionable (Female) – Daisy
Most Influential (Female) – Mama Gee
Most Influential (Male) – Izzieman
Most Popular (Male) – Opakume
Online Media Personality – Babafaros & Ayeni Mofiyinfoluwa
Next Rated Artist – Jirovhee
Most Outstanding Faculty DOS – Falomo Oluwasemilore (Education)
Outstanding Faculty President – Adedigba Daniel, Cortez (Law)
Outstanding Class Rep – Amupitan Caleb
Best Make-up Artist – Alphaglam
Best Hall of Residence – Awolowo Hall
Rookie of the Year – Oluchi Chicorola
Best Cinematographer – ZmE Media House
Sportsman of the Year – Ayo Olami
Student Poet of the Year – Adebiyi Fashoyin
Best Photographer – Ifedayo.x
Most Popular (Male) – Opakume
Most Fashionable (Mal – Lexy
Student Friendly Bank – UBA
Most Popular (Female) – Damiliola Itsekor Maro
Big, Bold and Beautiful – Denike Khairat
Student Activist of the Year – Gbenga Von
Campus Writer – Koye-ladele Mofeyintoluwa
OAU Best Artiste – Tega Dykke
Most Sophisticated (Female) – Its Nihin
Most beautiful girl Sanusi Kamirat
Best Student DJ – DJ Miles
Most Promising Artiste – Turner
Best OAP (Female) – Sandra Dunkwu
Best OAP (Male) – Sunday Blaize
Best News Agency – Nasels Communication Bureau
Best Music Producer – Solomon Jerry
Best Male Clique – The Traids
Best Female Clique – Threesome
Best Student Graphic Designer – Bepo
Most Sophisticated Male – Yussuf Dayo

Brought to you by: VICZEEZ MEDIA

No comments

PLEASE SHARE YOUR THOUGHTS WITH US. THANK YOU